2019 Schedule: Gourmet Pavilions

THAI SELECT TASTING PAVILION 1

Time Chef Restaurant
12:30 - 2:30PM Piyasit Suwatthee Siam Rice Thai Cuisine
12:30 - 2:30PM Wipavadee Iamsakul Kinnaree Thai Kitchen
12:30 - 2:30PM Chounphit Hatsadee Choun's Thai Restaurant
3:00 - 5:00PM Supout Deepipat Dao Thai Restaurant and Noodle Palace
3:00 - 5:00PM Morakote Sophonphokhai Silom 12 Thai Bucktown
3:00 - 5:00PM Watcharapong Suriyawan IMMM Rice & Beyond

GARDENS OF THE GALAXY VEGGIE TASTING PAVILION 2

Time Chef Restaurant
12:30 - 2:30PM Edison Feng Lao Sze Chuan
12:30 - 2:30PM Sandy Chen Koi Fine Asian Cuisine & Lounge / Le Sud / Club 77
12:30 - 2:30PM Alan Tan Imperial Lamian
3:00 - 5:00PM Justin Milius Dirty Root
3:00 - 5:00PM Francisco Lopez New Rebozo
3:00 - 5:00PM Trinidad Paez Gaylord Fine Indian Cuisine

SUPREME LOBSTER & SEAFOOD CO. TASTING PAVILION 3

Time Chef Restaurant
12:00 - 2:00PM Mike Morales Sunda
12:00 - 2:00PM Larry Feldmeier the Albert
12:00 - 2:00PM Nolan Narut VU Skyward
12:00 - 2:00PM Chris Thompson Coda di Volpe
2:30 - 4:30PM Joe Sukjam Blu 57 Seafood & Small Plates
2:30 - 4:30PM Paul Virant Vie / Vistro / Gaijin
2:30 - 4:30PM Alfonso Martinez I|O Godfrey at the Godrey Hotel Chicago
2:30 - 4:30PM Francis Gonzalez The Hampton Social

BIG GREEN EGG TASTING PAVILION 4

Time Chef Restaurant
12:30 - 2:30PM Tony Castillo Longitud315
12:30 - 2:30PM Kyle Gieseke Willow Room
12:30 - 2:30PM Zachary Walrath The Florentine
3:00 - 5:00PM Nariba Shepherd  The Heritage
3:00 - 5:00PM Kristine Subido Free Rein
3:00 - 5:00PM Jeff Williams The Press Room

JAPAN TASTING PAVILION 5

Time Chef Restaurant
12:00 - 2:00PM Joseph Fontelera Arami
12:00 - 2:00PM Naoki Nakashima Naoki Sushi 
2:30 - 4:30PM Nobuo Kobayashi Kamehachi
2:30 - 4:30PM Ken Katsumura
Yoshi's Café

MARTIN'S FAMOUS POTATO ROLLS AND BREAD TASTING PAVILION 6

Time Chef Restaurant
12:30 - 2:30PM Joe Farina Victory Tap
12:30 - 2:30PM Brenda & Omar Garcia Luna Llena 
12:30 - 2:30PM Juan Jimenez Norman's Bistro
3:00 - 5:00PM Guy Meikle Heritage Restaurant and Caviar Bar
3:00 - 5:00PM

3:00 - 5:00PM Kevin Cowens Kevocooks

Gordon Food Service TASTING PAVILION 7

Time Chef Restaurant
12:00 - 2:30PM Juan Barajas  Bar Takito
12:00 - 2:30PM Jonathan Meyer  Flora Fauna
12:00 - 2:30PM Saul Roman Artango Bar & Steakhouse
12:00 - 2:30PM Didier Durand Marchesa
3:00 - 5:00PM Abel Cortes Quiubo
3:00 - 5:00PM Oscar Cardona Friistyle
3:00 - 5:00PM Louie Alexakis Avli Taverna
3:00 - 5:00PM Geoff Silverwood Gale Street Inn
3:00 - 5:00PM Derek Intapura BITES Asian Kitchen + Bar

KEEPING UP WITH THE KONFECTIONS
DESSERT TASTING PAVILION 8

Time Chef Restaurant
12:00 - 2:30PM Greg Reich Terry's Toffee
12:00 - 2:30PM Laurel Boger Eli's Cheesecake Co.
12:00 - 2:30PM Ricardo Rodriguez WHISK
3:00 - 5:00PM Greg Mosko Beacon Tavern
3:00 - 5:00PM Martial Noguier Bistronomic
3:00 - 5:00PM Julianna Westgor The Dearborn Tavern 

S. Rosen's Sandwich TASTING PAVILION 9

Time Chef Restaurant
12:00 - 2:30PM Mario Vidal Arbella
12:00 - 2:30PM

12:00 - 2:30PM

Antonio Fiasche

Tempeste Market 
3:00 - 5:00PM Julius Russell A Tale of Two Chefs
3:00 - 5:00PM Michael Lanzerotte Saint Lou's Assembly / Moneygun
3:00 - 5:00PM Henry Hill Chef 

MARIANO'S TASTING PAVILION 10

Time Chef Restaurant
12:00 - 2:00PM Michael Galen Dusek's Board & Beer / Punch House 
12:00 - 2:00PM Eric Babula Hubbard Inn
12:00 - 2:00PM Brian Jupiter Frontier / Ina Mae Tavern & Packaged Goods
12:00 - 2:00PM Murray's Cheese
2:30 - 4:30PM Eric Babula Hubbard Inn
2:30 - 4:30PM Kevin Hickey The Duck Inn
2:30 - 4:30PM Tigist Reda Demera Ethiopian Restaurant
2:30 - 4:30PM Christian Ragano Chicago Athletic Association 
12:00 - 4:30PM Fannie May Chocolate

US FOODS TASTING PAVILION 11

Time Chef Restaurant
12:30 - 2:30PM Shawn Johnson Harry Caray's Italian Steakhouse
12:30 - 2:30PM Giancarlo Valera Tanta
12:30 - 2:30PM John Gatsos Tavern on Rush
12:30 - 2:30PM Ian Flowers Chicago q
12:30 - 2:30PM Claire Smyth Eris Brewery & Cider House
3:00 - 5:00PM Juan Carlos Ascencio Mercadito
3:00 - 5:00PM Brian Ellis The Smith
3:00 - 5:00PM Brian Jupiter Frontier / Ina Mae Tavern & Packaged Goods
3:00 - 5:00PM Chuy Reynoso Labriola Chicago
3:00 - 5:00PM Carlos Gaytan Tzuco / Tales of Carlos Gaytan

ILLINOIS PORK PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION TASTING PAVILION 12

Time Chef Restaurant
12:30 - 2:30PM Jose Torres Italian Village Restaurants
12:30 - 2:30PM Moreno Espinoza Wildfire
3:00 - 5:00PM Brian Ahern Boeufhaus
12:30 - 2:30PM Eric Damidot NoMI Kitchen at Park Hyatt
3:00 - 5:00PM Devon Quinn Eden
3:00 - 5:00PM Chris Curren Fulton Market Kitchen

SAM ADAMS BREWING THE AMERICAN DREAM TASTING PAVILION 13

Time Chef Restaurant
12:00 - 5:00PM Kris Schoenberger We Grill It
12:00 - 5:00PM Cynthia Boyd-Yette & Terry Yette Cynthia's Gumbo
12:00 - 5:00PM Alan Moy Viet Nom Nom

CHAIRMAN'S RESERVE TASTING PAVILION 14

Time Chef Restaurant
12:00 - 2:00PM Eddie Nero Big Ed's BBQ
12:00 - 2:00PM

12:00 - 2:00PM Jason Schroeder Lockwood Restaurant & Bar
12:00 - 2:00PM Mike Cain Famous Dave's
12:00 - 2:00PM Juan Carlos Gutierrez Maya Del Sol
2:30 - 5:00PM Saul Ramos Barton G. The Restaurant Chicago
2:30 - 5:00PM Augie Arifi  Bobby's Lincoln Park
2:30 - 5:00PM Ryan Burns Monnie Burke's
2:30 - 5:00PM Michael Bulkowski The Kennison
2:30 - 5:00PM Christian Brassfield The Palmer House, A Hilton Property

GRAND CRU

Time Chef Restaurant
2:00 - 4:00PM Thai Dang HaiSous / Cà Phê Dá
2:00 - 4:00PM Brian Fisher Entente
2:00 - 4:00PM Perry Hendrix Avec
2:00 - 4:00PM Troy Jorge Temporis
2:00 - 4:00PM John & Karen Shields Smyth / The Loyalist
2:00 - 4:00PM Jeff Vucko Travelle at The Langham

Millennium Park   |   Sept 25 - 27, 2020