Schedule: Gourmet Pavilions
Share |
Schedule 2016

Mexico Tasting Pavilion 1

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

12:30-3:00PM Carlos Gaytan
Mexique
12:30-3:00PM Darren Walsh
Lula Bistro (Guadalajara, Mexico)
12:30-3:00PM Alfonso Cadena Hueso (Guadalajara, Mexico)
3:30-6:00PM Fernanda Covarrubias
La Postreria (Guadalajara, Mexico)
3:30-6:00PM Hiram Maldonado
Pancoupé (Morelia, Mexico)
3:30-6:00PM Dudley Nieto
Rojo Gusano

 

PRE Brands Tasting Pavilion 2

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

12:30-3:00PM Tony Castillo
Longitud315
12:30-3:00PM Nicolas Cabrera
STK Chicago
12:30-3:00PM James Lintelmann
Baptiste & Bottle
3:30-6:00PM Joey Beato Community Tavern
3:30-6:00PM Mario Garcia 720 South Bar & Grill
3:30-6:00PM Francisco Narez The Dawson

 

 

Supreme Lobster & Seafood Co. Tasting Pavilion 3

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

12:00-2:30PM Paul Katz
Old Town Pour House
12:00-2:30PM Cardel Reid
The Signature Room at the 95th ®
12:00-2:30PM Justin Diglia Joe's Seafood, Prime Steak & Stone Crab
12:00-2:30PM Geordan Stenson freestyle food + drink at Dana Hotel and Spa
3:00-5:30PM Jon Keeley Gemini Bistro
3:00-5:30PM Daniel Mejia
mfk. restaurant
3:00-5:30PM Brian Enyart
Dos Urban Cantina
3:00-5:30PM Pete Coenen Cherry Circle Room/Game Room/Milk Room

 

BIG GREEN EGG Tasting Pavilion 4

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

12:30-3:00PM Evan Behmer
Mercat a la Planxa
12:30-3:00PM Chris Gawronski
Acanto/The Gage
12:30-3:00PM Craig Couper Michael Jordan's Steak House
3:30-6:00PM Alejandra Romero
FIG & OLIVE
3:30-6:00PM Rodolfo Cuadros Carnivale
3:30-6:00PM Moosah Reaume Rosebud Steakhouse

 

 

CHICAGO Sister Cities International Tasting Pavilion 5

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

12:00-2:30PM Matt Reichel
The Berghoff Restaurant
12:00-2:30PM Marcos Flores
Latinicity
12:00-2:30PM Halyna Fedus
Shokolad Pastry & Cafe
12:00-2:30PM Hector Marcial
Jellyfish
3:00-5:30PM Sandy Chen Koi Fine Asian Cuisine & Lounge
3:00-5:30PM Ali Dewjee
Bombay Wraps
3:00-5:30PM Mark Rimkus
Flo & Santos
3:00-5:30PM Katie Dong Strings Ramen Shop

 

 

Martin's Potato Rolls Tasting Pavilion 6

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

12:30-3:00PM Nathan Sears
The Radler
12:30-3:00PM Marc Wuenschel
Hutch American Bistro
12:30-3:00PM Susan Frasca Kinzie Chophouse
3:30-6:00PM Joseph Rosetti
Harry Caray's Restaurant Group
3:30-6:00PM Jim Heflin
Hopsmith Tavern

 

 

Mariano's Tasting Pavilion 7

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

12:00-2:30PM Kevin Hickey
The Duck Inn
12:00-2:30PM Chris Pandel Balena
12:00-2:30PM Chris Pandel
The Bristol
12:00-2:30PM Chris Pandel
Swift & Sons
3:00-5:30PM Rodelio Aglibot
E+O Food and Drink
3:00-5:30PM Cameron Grant
Osteria Langhe
3:00-5:30PM Ashlee Aubin
Salero
3:00-5:30PM Jess DeGuzman
Sunda

 

 

US Foods Tasting Pavilion 8

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

12:30-3:00PM Rey Villalobos La Storia
12:30-3:00PM Luca Corazzina 312 Chicago
12:30-3:00PM Ryan Pitts RL Restaurant
12:30-3:00PM Dennis Gutierrez Kinmont
12:30-3:00PM Trevor Hoyte Ara-On
3:30-6:00PM Bjorn Rasmussen Leghorn Chicken
3:30-6:00PM Christo Vlahos Sociale Chicago
3:30-6:00PM Food Fanatics Chefs
US Foods
3:30-6:00PM Federico Comacchio Coco Pazzo Restaurant

 

 

American Airlines Tasting Pavilion 9

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

12:00-2:30PM Steve Coppolillo Carmine's
12:00-2:30PM Zach Walrath The Florentine
12:00-2:30PM Jimmy Bannos Heaven on Seven
12:00-2:30PM Carolina Diaz Terzo Piano at the Art Institute of Chicago
12:00-2:30PM Marco diBenedetto Gibsons Bar & Steakhouse
3:00-5:30PM Chris Thompson Coda Di Volpe
3:00-5:30PM Luke Creagan Bistro Campagne
3:00-5:30PM Christian Ragano Cindy's
3:00-5:30PM Dan Pancake Autre Monde Cafe & Spirits
3:00-5:30PM Jose Zetina Pazzo's Chicago

 

 

Gelato World Tour Tasting Pavilion 10

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

1:00-3:00PM Sebastián Koziura
FRÍO Gelato
3:00-5:00PM Tony Priolo
Piccolo Sogno
3:00-5:00PM Jessica Oloroso & Baron Von Gottsacker
Black Dog Gelato

 

 

BBQ Tasting Pavilion Presented by COUNTRY Financial 11

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

12:00-2:30PM Cedric Harden
lll Forks Steakhouse
12:00-2:30PM Mike Cain Famous Dave's
12:00-2:30PM Andrea Williams ZED451
12:00-2:30PM Luis Garcia Porkchop
3:00-6:00PM Jason Friedland Weber Grill Restaurant
3:00-6:00PM Ian Thompson Chicago q
3:00-6:00PM Lamar Moore Smoke Daddy
3:00-6:00PM Jeff Mauro Pork & Mindy's

 

Sweet Spot Tasting Pavilion 12

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

12:30-3:00PM Jeffrey Alvarez
Hyatt Regency Chicago
12:30-3:00PM Terese McDonald Candyality
12:30-3:00PM Kym DeLost
Acanto/The Gage
3:30-6:00PM Sandra Holl
Floriole Cafe & Bakery
3:30-6:00PM Greg Reich
Terry's Toffee
3:30-6:00PM John Chiakulas
Beatrix

 

 

GRAND CRU TASTING

 

Time

Chef(s)

Restaurant(s)

2:00-4:00PM Sarah Grueneberg Monteverde
2:00-4:00PM Perry Hendrix
avec
2:00-4:00PM John Manion La Sirena Clandestina/El Che Bar
2:00-4:00PM Tony Priolo Piccolo Sogno/Nonnina
2:00-4:00PM Bruce Sherman
North Pond

            September 2020            


Presenting Sponsor

© 2020 Illinois Restaurant Association.
All rights reserved.

interactive design   |   what2design