Millennium Park   |   Sept 22 - 24

Search
Community Search
Chefs, Sommeliers & Speakers

2014 chefs

Rodelio Aglibot, Yum Cha Dim Sum Parlor
Louie Alexakis, Avli Estiatorio
Jimmy Bannos, Heaven On Seven/The Purple Pig
Jimmy Bannos Jr., The Purple Pig
Rick Bayless, Frontera Grill/Topolobampo/XOCO 
Duncan Biddulph, Kinmont
Greg Biggers, Café des Architectes at Sofitel Chicago Water Tower
Robert Blanchard, Norman's Bistro
Mark Brand, 720 Bar & Grill
Jeni Britton Bauer, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams
Aaron Browning, Tavernita
Karyn Calabrese, Karyn's Fresh Corner/ Karyn's Cooked/ Karyn's on Green
Niall Campbell, Firefly Grill
Homaro Cantu, Moto/iNG Restaurant
Billy Caruso, III Forks
Arturo Carvallo, Hash House a Go Go
Edgar Castaneda, Taco Joint Urban Taqueria & Cantina
Tony Castillo, Longitud 315
Kostas Chaidaropoulos, Stetsons Modern Steak + Sushi
Sandy Chen, Koi Fine Asian
John Chiakulas, Beatrix
Steve Chiappetti, J. Rocco Italian Table and Bar
Christine Cikowski, Sunday Dinner Club/Honey Butter Fried Chicken
Peter Coenen, The Gage
John Coletta, Quartino
Abraham Conlon, Fat Rice
Shaun Connelly, LUXBAR
Judy Contino, Bittersweet Pastry Shop & Cafe
Luca Corazzina, 312 Chicago
Abel Cortes, e.leaven Food Company
Timothy Cottini, FORK
Thai Dang, Embeya
Jess DeGuzman, Sunda New Asian
Peter DeRuvo, Francesca's Restaurant
Frederick Despres, Arami
Rohini Dey, Vermilion
Adam Dittmer, Bistro Campagne
Lamont Donley, Uncommon Ground on Clark
Joseph Doppes, Bistro Margot
Puje Dorlig, Jellyfish
Amanda Downing, Rockit Bar & Grill/Rockit Burger Bar
Stephen Dunne, Paramount Room
David Dworshak, Takito Kitchen
Mitch Einhorn, Twisted Spoke/Lush Wine & Spirits
Graham Elliot, graham elliot/g.e.b.
Gregory Ellis, 2 Sparrows
Nelson Erazo, Adamus
Jaysen Euler, Davanti Enoteca
Sophie Evanoff, Vanille Patisserie
Joe Farina, Rosebud Restaurants/Rosebud Steakhouse/Joe Fish
Paul Fehribach, Big Jones
Dirk Flanigan, Il Coniglio
Jonathan Fox, Firecakes
Jo-Marie Frigo, Nonna Santi's Biscotti
Dirk and Terry Fucik, Dirk's Fish and Gourmet Shop
John Gatsos, Tavern on Rush
Chris Gawronski, Henri
Tim Graham, Travelle
Mark Grosz, Oceanique
Mike Hernandez, ZED451
Sandra Holl, Floriole Cafe & Bakery
Trevor Hoyte, IPO
Tony Hu, Lao Sze Chuan
Riley Huddleston, I|O Urban Roofscape at the Godfrey Hotel Chicago
Stephanie Izard, Girl & The Goat/Little Goat
Eric Jorgensen, Little Market Brasserie
Paul Katz, Old Town Pour House
Tom Kenny, Mike Ditka's Chicago
Brian Key, Hugo's Frog Bar & Fish House Chicago
Jeremy Kiens, Nana
Ryan Kikkert, Jake Melnick's Corner Tap
Shigeru Kitano, SUSHISAMBA rio
Michael Kornick, MK The Restaurant/Ada Street/DMK Burger Bar/Fish Bar
Josh Kulp, Sunday Dinner Club/Honey Butter Fried Chicken
Thomas Lents, Sixteen
Chris Macchia,  The Florentine
Eric Mansavage, Farmhouse Craft Tavern
Tony Mantuano, Spiaggia/Terzo Piano/Bar Toma/River Roast
Joshua Marrelli, The CHOP SHOP
Shawn McClain, Green Zebra/ Sage Restaurant
Steve McDonagh, Spritz Burger
Michael McDonald, Mercadito Hospitality/Tavernita
Terese McDonald, Candyality
Charlie McKenna, Lillie's Q
Kevin McMollen, Brixton
Gray McNally, The Tortoise Club
Cory Morris, Mercat a la planxa
Sam Netter, Real Urban Barbecue
Megan Neubeck, Terzo Piano at the Art Institute of Chicago
Victor Newgren, SideDoor
Martial Noguier, Bistronomic/Troquet River North/Brasserie by LM
Mitsu Nozaki, Henri/ The Gage
Leigh Omilinsky, Café des Architectes at Sofitel Chicago Water Tower
Terry Opalek and Michael Frontier, Terry's Toffee
Dan Pancake, Autre Monde Café
Beth Partridge, Autre Monde Café
Donald Penza, MUNICIPAL BAR + DINING CO.
Ryan Pitts, RL Restaurant
Tony Priolo, Piccolo Sogno/Piccolo Sogno Due
Doug Psaltis, Bub City/Three Dots and a Dash
Adam Puskorius, Eddie V's
Devon Quinn, Paramount Events Chicago
Jose Ramirez, Kinzie Chophouse
Tigist Reda, Demera Ethiopian Restaurant
Kennon Reed, Cantina Laredo
Cardel Reid, The Signature Room at the 95th 
Michael Dean Reynolds, Bread & Wine
Mark Rimkus, Flo & Santos
Matt Riordan, Saigon Sisters
Evan Rondeau, Uncommon Ground on Devon
Joseph Rose, Lockwood Restaurant & Bar
Patrick Russ, The Dawson
Arun Sampanthavivat, Arun's Thai Restaurant
Patricio Sandoval, Mercadito/Mercadito Counter
Zoë Schor, Ada Street
Tony Scruggs, Old Crow Smokehouse
Nathan Sears,
The Radler
Mindy Segal, HotChocolate
Tommy Sheean, The Drawing Room
Michael Sheerin, CICCHETTI
Patrick Sheerin, Trenchermen
Dan Smith, Spritz Burger
Joaquin Soler, Smalls. Smoke Shack & More
Jose Sosa, Hugo's Frog Bar & Fish House Naperville
Travis Strickland, Del Frisco's Double Eagle Steakhouse
Kristine Subido, Pecking Order
Michael Tsonton, MH Fish House
Jared Van Camp, Nellcôte/Old Town Social/Leghorn
Tom Van Lente, TWO Restaurant & Bar
Chico Vilchez, Nacional 27
Paul Virant, Perennial Virant/Vie
Randy Waidner, Gibsons Restaurant Group
Scott Walton, Howells & Hood
John Wayne Formica, E + O Food and Drink
Roger Waysok, South Water Kitchen
Christine Welch, The Coffeecake Connection Co.
Jared Wentworth, Longman & Eagle/Dusek's Board & Beer/Punch House
Justin White, SmallBar Division
Marc Wuenschel, Hutch
Alvaro Zamudio, Kinzie Chophouse
Jose Zetina, Pazzo's Cucina Italiana
Andrew Zimmerman, Sepia
Bob Zrenner, Hubbard Inn

2013 Master Sommeliers

Serafin Alvarado, Southern Wine & Spirits of Illinois

2013 mixologists

Bridget Albert, Southern Wine & Spirits of Illinois, Kentucky, Minnesota
William Duncan,  Punch House
Paul McGee, Three Dots and a Dash
Debbi Peek, Southern Wine & Spirits of Illinois

2013 speakers

Coming Soon!

2013 emcees

Coming Soon!

 

  Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal